Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Framingham Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Framingham AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Framingham Massachusetts Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Framingham MA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Framingham Crime Index 17342649.34479.3
 
Framingham Violent Crimes 163249553.5
Framingham Murders 23.17
Framingham Rapes 812.233.1
Framingham Robberies 3350.4205.8
Framingham Aggravated Assaults 120183.3336.5
 
Framingham Property Crimes 15712400.33906.1
Framingham Burglaries 223340.7813.2
Framingham Larceny/Thefts 11601772.32601.7
Framingham Motor Vehicle Thefts 188287.2501.5
 
Framingham Arsons 1  N/AN/AN/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Framingham crime collection area population of 65,451.
  • Framingham crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Framingham crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Framingham

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Framingham crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Framingham crime level is worse than national average.

 FRAMINGHAM STATISTICS
 Framingham Population: 66910
 Male Population: 31942
 Female Population: 34968
 Households: 26153
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.43
Framingham Population
Framingham Crime Level:

 MORE MA CRIME STATS
  Boston
  Worcester
  Springfield
  Framingham
  Cambridge
  Lowell
  Attleboro
  Brookline
  Newton
  Plymouth
  Brockton
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement